Direktkandidat*innen für die Kommunalwahl 2020 in den Regionalwahlbezirken

    • RWB 1: Elvira Resch-Beckes (OV Baesweiler)

    • RWB 2: Rolf Beckers (OV Baesweiler)

    • RWB 3: Maria Magdalena Malecha (OV Alsdorf)

    • RWB 4: Horst-Dieter Heidenreich (OV Alsdorf)

    • RWB 5: Janine Ivancic (OV Alsdorf)

    • RWB 6: Daniel Reinartz (OV Herzogenrath)

    • RWB 7: Niederbardenberg, Bierstraß, Straß, Mitte & Pannesheide, Laura Polz (OV Herzogenrath)

    • RWB 8: Thomas Kosel (OV Herzogenrath)

    • RWB 9: Christoph Simon (OV Würselen)

    • RWB 10: Würselen Mitte, Broichweiden, Euchen & Linden-Neusen, Wolfgang Wetzstein (OV Würselen)

    • RWB 11: Würselen Scherberg, Schweilbach, Würselen Mitte & Aachen Laurensberg, Marietheres Mimberg (OV Würselen)

    • RWB 12: Eschweiler, Horst Paul (OV Eschweiler)

    • RWB 13: Eschweiler, Dietmar Widell (OV Eschweiler)

    • RWB 14: Eschweiler, Dieter Pieta (OV Eschweiler)

    • RWB 15: Eschweiler, Frank Dahmen (OV Eschweiler)

    • RWB 16: Aachen Zentrum & St. Jakob, Alexander Tietz-Latza (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 17: Westpark/ Hörn & Ponttor/ West, Lars Lübben (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 18: Hanbruch, Vaalserquartier, Kullen, Orsbach, Karin Schmitt-Promny (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 19: Ponttor/ Ost & Monheimsallee, Marc Peters (OV Alsdorf)

    • RWB 20: Verlautenheide, Haaren, Untere und Obere Jülicher Straße Katrin Feldmann (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 21: Frankenberg & Kaiserplatz, Elisabeth Paul (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 22: Adalbertsteinweg, Panneschopp & Rothe Erde, Mahnaz Syrus (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 23: Forst, Beverau, Burtscheider Kurgarten, Melanie Seufert (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 24: Burtscheider Abtei & Steinebrück, Ingrid von Morandell (OV Würselen)

    • RWB 25: Abdurrahman Kol (OV Eschweiler)

    • RWB 26: Aachen-Brand, Thomas Griese (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 27: Marschiertor & Hangeweiher Gisela Nacken (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 28: Kornelimünster, Driescher Hof, Oberforstbach, Janine Schneppenheim (OV Würselen)

    • RWB 29: Richterich, Vetschau, Grünenthal, Berensberg, Uersfeld, Kämpchen, Kircheich, Rumpen, Horbach, Florian Moschel (OV Aachen)

    • RWB 30: Volker Thelenz (OV Stolberg)

    • RWB 31: Nicole Thelenz (OV Stolberg)

    • RWB 32: Dina Graetz (OV Stolberg)

    • RWB 33: Mario Wissel (OV Stolberg)

    • RWB 34: Roetgen & Aachen Walheim, Lukas Benner (OV Roetgen)

    • RWB 35: Günter Thimm (OV Simmerath, Simmerath)

    • RWB 36: Werner Krickel (OV Monschau)